Www.rpdominguez.com
Personal Information Protection Policy
Www.rpdominguez.com is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our users. We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws. This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting your personal information.
This policy applies to Www.rpdominguez.com and to any person providing services on our behalf. A copy of this policy is provided to any client on request.

What is personal information?
Personal information means information about an identifiable individual. This includes an individual’s name, home address and phone number, age, sex, marital or family status, an identifying number, financial information, educational history, etc.

What personal information do we collect?
We collect only the personal information that we need for the purposes of providing services to our users, including personal information needed to:
• deliver requested services
• prepare a client’s briefing
• send out requested information
We normally collect client personal information directly from our users. We may collect your information from other persons with your consent or as authorized by law. You can contact me at any point to access, delete or update your information on info [@] rpdominguez.com

We inform our users, before or at the time of collecting personal information, of the purposes for which we are collecting the information. The only time we don’t provide this notification is when a client volunteers information for an obvious purpose (for example, cookies provided by third parties as Google Analytics).

Consent
We ask for consent to collect, use or disclose client personal information, except in specific circumstances where collection, use or disclosure without consent is authorized or required by law. We may assume your consent in cases where you volunteer information for an obvious purpose.
We assume your consent to continue to use and, where applicable, disclose personal information that we have already collected, for the purpose for which the information was collected.

Chatbot
All the information provided is kept in and according Facebook rules. The use of the chatbot is voluntary and must be used according Facebook Community regulations and any other legislation applicable.